conference logo
 
Programme  Titles  Presenters  Topics 
Thursday, June 11, 2015
  Welcome to Wingate - In the online program please click on the Session's title to enter into the session's full program and click on the prsentation's title to enter into the abstract
8:00-9:15  Registration
College Entrance
9:15-10:00  Opening Ceremony
Hall 3
10:00-11:00  Keynote Lecture**
Hall 3
11:00-11:30  Coffee Break
Merkazim Hall
11:30-13:00  Oral Session (O14): APA and the Elderly
Hall 1
  Oral Session (O13): Inclusion 1 - Physical Education
Hall 2
  Mini-Symposium: Special Olympics
127
  Parallel Workshops: Psychomotor Therapy Sessions
  Workshop 1*
Hall 706
  Workshop 2*
Hall 720
  Workshop 3
Room 506
  Workshop 4**
Hall 3
  Workshop 5**
Hall 724
  Workshop 6
Room 508
13:00-14:00  Lunch
Merkazim Hall
14:00-16:00  Performance**
Hall 3
16:30-19:00  Visit at the Israel Sport Center for the Disabled, Ramat Gan (www.iscd.com)
Assembly for shuttle service at College Lobby
19:00-21:00  Opening Ceremony and Banquet
Israel Sport Center for the Disabled, Ramat Gan
 
Friday, June 12, 2015
 
8:30-8:45  Refreshments
Cafeteria
8:45-9:00  Welcome Ceremony
Sea Hall
9:00-10:45  Oral Session (O9): Intellectual Disabilities (Physiology)
Sea Hall
  Oral and Workshop Session: Virtual Reality
Visitors Center
9:15-10:45  Workshop: Physical Exercises for Adults with Multiple Sclerosis
Dance Studio
9:00-10:45  Workshop: Experiential Marine Activities at Michmoret
Michmoret Marine Center
10:45-11:15  Coffee Break
Cafeteria
11:15-12:00  Keynote Lecture
Sea Hall
12:00-14:00  Experiential Session
14:00-15:00  Lunch
Cafeteria
15:00-17:00  IFAPA General Assembly
Sea Hall
17:00-22:00  Social Evening
Assembly at Marine Center Entrance
 
Saturday, June 13, 2015
8:30-18:30  Guided Tour to Jerusalem and the Dead Sea
 
Sunday, June 14, 2015
8:00-9:30  Oral Session (O6): Psychiatric Disorders
Room 127
  Oral Session (O10): Adapting Activities for Students with Impairments
Room 129
  Oral Session (O16): Students with ASD and Special Schools
Hall 2
  Oral Session (O1): Adaptive Swimming and Hydrotherapy
Hall 1
  Oral Session (O4): Rehabilitation and Motor Function**
Hall 3
  Mini-Symposium: Asthma
Management Meeting Room
9:30-11:00  Invited Symposium: Human Rights and Paralympic Athlete Development - A Multidimensional Perspective**
Hall 3
11:00-11:30  Coffee Break
Merkazim Hall
11:30-12:15  Keynote Lecture**
Hall 3
12:30-14:00  Oral Session (O15): Inclusion 2 - Teachers' Perspectives**
Hall 3
  Oral Session (O2): APA around the World
Room 127
  Oral Session (O8): Inclusion 3 - Research on Physical Education Programs
Hall 2
  Oral Session (O12): Environmental Perspectives of APA (Surroundings)
Room 129
12:30-13:30  Oral Session (O17): Para-Sport
Hall 1
12:30-14:00  Workshop
Biomechanics Lab
14:00-15:00  Lunch
Merkazim Hall
15:00-15:45  Keynote Lecture**
Hall 3
16:00-17:45  Poster Sessions
Merkazim Hall
  Poster Session: Intellectual Disabilities
  Poster Session: The Elderly
  Poster Session: Sensory-Motor Treatment/Therapy/Rehabilitation
  Poster Session: Paralympic Sports
  Poster Session: Inclusion in Education Frameworks
  Poster Session: Psychological Aspects and Empowerment
17:20  Social Evening in Tel Aviv-Jaffa
Assembly at College Lobby
 
Monday, June 15, 2015
8:30-10:00  Oral Session (O5): Developmental Disabilities
Room 127
  Oral Session (O3): Learning Impairment, ADHD, DCD and CP
Hall 1
  Oral Session (O11): Inclusion 4 - Student Perspectives**
Hall 3
  Oral Session (O7): Community Physical Activity - National Insurance Institute Projects
Hall 2
  Oral Session (O19): Medical Office, National Insurance Institute of Israel
Room 129
10:00-10:30  Coffee Break
Merkazim Hall
10:30-11:30  Keynote Lecture**
Hall 3
11:30-13:00  Symposium: CP and an Active Lifestyle (CP-PALS)**
Hall 3
13:00-14:00  Lunch
Merkazim Hall
14:00-15:00  Keynote Lecture**
Hall 3
15:15-17:15  Awards Presentation and Closing Ceremony**
Hall 3
 
 


Powered by Oxford Abstracts
Abstract & paper management
for your conference

http://www.oxfordabstracts.com